To the Users (as defined later), we inform that the following Privacy Policy applies to them for the simple use or access to any of the pages, web and mobile applications, software and applications in general, that are comprised in the Portal of wemerang.com (hereinafter and jointly and indistinctly, the "Portal"), so we will understand that you accept it and agree to be bound by its compliance. In case you do not agree with the Privacy Policy you must refrain from accessing or using the Portal.

The foregoing, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter referred to as the "Law") and its Regulations, for which we inform you that we make our own commitment through the orderly, precise management and full compliance with current legal systems, reflects the values that this company prides itself on protecting, so we protect your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, damage or unauthorized treatment of them and we make this Privacy Notice available to you, so that you know their policies and practices in obtaining and processing your personal data.

The User, understood as the person who uses or accesses the Portal, through a mobile device, computer equipment and/or any communication equipment or device (hereinafter the "User"), fully and unreservedly accepts each and every one of the provisions included in this Privacy Policy.

A los Usuarios (como se definen posteriormente), les informamos que el siguiente Aviso de Privacidad, les es aplicable por el simple uso o acceso a cualquiera de las páginas, aplicaciones web y móviles, softwares y, aplicaciones en general, que integran el Portal de wemerang.com (en adelante y, conjunta e indistintamente, el "Portal"), por lo que entenderemos que lo acepta y acuerda en obligarse en su cumplimiento. En caso de que no esté de acuerdo con el Aviso de Privacidad a su disposición, deberá abstenerse de acceder o utilizar el Portal.

Lo anterior, en cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (de ahora en delante la “Ley”) y su Reglamento, por lo que hacemos de su conocimiento que hacemos propio el compromiso de a través del manejo ético, ordenado, preciso y de cumplimiento cabal a los ordenamientos jurídicos vigentes, reflejar los valores que esta empresa se precia de resguardar, por lo que protegemos sus datos personales para evitar el daño, pérdida, destrucción, robo, extravío, alteración o tratamiento no autorizado de los mismos y ponemos a sus disposición el presente Aviso de Privacidad, a fin de que conozca sus políticas y prácticas en la obtención y tratamiento de sus datos personales.

El Usuario, entendido como aquella persona que realiza el uso o accede, mediante dispositivos móviles, equipo de cómputo y/o cualquier equipo de comunicación o dispositivo, al Portal (en adelante el “Usuario”), acepta plena y sin reserva todas y cada una de las disposiciones incluidas en el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

For WEMERANG SAPI DE CV (hereinafter the "Company") the security of the Users is our priority, we protect your personal data through the use, application and maintenance of high technical, physical and administrative security measures.

As a User, you have the ability to choose from a wide range of products and services through our Portal, knowing that your personal data will be protected and treated confidentially. We inform you that the RESPONSIBLE for collecting and treating and/or using the personal data that the User provides through the Portal is the Company, as well as its subsidiaries, associates, holding companies and affiliates.

RESPONSABLE DEL TRATAMIENTO DE SUS DATOS PERSONALES.

Para WEMERANG SAPI DE CV (en adelante la “Empresa”) la seguridad de los Usuarios es nuestra prioridad, por lo que protegemos sus datos personales mediante el uso, aplicación y mantenimiento de altas medidas de seguridad técnicas, físicas y administrativas.

Como Usuario, usted tiene la oportunidad de escoger entre una amplia gama de productos y servicios a través de nuestro Portal, sabiendo que sus datos personales estarán protegidos y serán tratados de manera confidencial. Les informamos que el RESPONSABLE de recabar y dar tratamiento y/o utilizar los datos personales que el Usuario proporcione a través del Portal, es la Empresa, así como sus subsidiarias, asociadas, sociedades controladoras y afiliadas.

ADDRESS OF THE COMPANY IN CHARGE. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, the Company indicates its address as the one located at Avenue Javier Barros Sierra 245, Lomas Santa Fe, Álvaro Obregón, Mexico City , C. P. 01210.

DOMICILIO DEL RESPONSABLE. Para efectos del presente aviso de privacidad, la Empresa señala, individualmente, como su domicilio, el ubicado en Avenida Javier Barros Sierra 245, Lomas Santa Fe, Álvaro Obregón, Ciudad de México, C. P. 01210.

PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED.

The personal data that the Company may collect from the User when using the Portal and/or contracting our services and products, are the following:

  1. Name, Phone, Email, Contacts.
  2. Browsing data and interactions through third-party analytics providers.
  3. Data from your device such as: Operating system, browser, pages you visited, links you accessed and location.
  4. Billing data: Company name or name, trade name, fiscal address, RFC.
  5. Financial data: Payment information, number, type and ownership of bank cards.
  6. Application crash Logs are monitored.

The only required fields are: Name/Nickname, Phone number and Contact list, the rest are optional.

Additionally, the following sensitive data is processed:

  1. Biometric data are those data that provide information on certain physical aspects that, by means of a technical analysis, allow us to distinguish the unique characteristics of each person, making it impossible for such aspects to coincide in two individuals.

The Company may collect your personal data in the following ways: when you provide it to us personally; through the completion of registration forms, entry and access to our Portal, email or telephone and through invoices, in the case of these, including those issued by and those received by WEMERANG SAPI DE CV.

In the collection and processing of personal data that you provide us, we comply with all the principles that allow us to offer you a professional service of the highest quality, simultaneously complying with the guidelines established by the Law: Legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

The veracity of the data you provide is your responsibility, for WEMERANG SAPI DE CV. at no time can be held responsible for the authenticity of the same.

As a User you can delete your account at any moment.

Powered by Fruition